Junior Calendar

unday April 30 - Round 2

 

Team Opponent Start Ground Ground Address
Auskick NA   8:30am  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U08 Rockets East Brighton Vampires  11:15am

HURLINGHAM PARK - Oval 2

 Dover Street Caulfield South
U08 Stars Hampton Rovers JFC  8:45am  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U09 Rockets Mordialloc Braeside JFC  11:15am  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U09 Stars East Brighton Vampires  10:00am  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U10 Rockets Dingley JFC  12:30pm  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U10 Stars Brighton Beach JFC  10:15am BRIGHTON BEACH OVAL
 SOUTH ROAD BRIGHTON
U11 Comets East Malvern JFC  3:15pm  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U11 Jets St Peters FC  1:45pm  Home - Oval 4  Dover Street Caulfield South
U12 Comets Port Melbourne Colts JFC  10:15am MURPHY RESERVE - AANENSON OVAL  Williamstown Road Port Melbourne
U12 Jets Murrumbeena JFC  10:00am  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U13 Comets St Paul's McKinnon JFC  10:30am McKINNON RESERVE - OVAL 1  TUCKER ROAD MC KINNON
U13 Jets Ormond JFC  10:30am EE GUNN RESERVE - OVAL 1  MALANE STREET ORMOND
U14 Comets Oakleigh JFC  9:00am WA SCAMMELL RESERVE  GUEST ROAD OAKLEIGH SOUTH
U14 Jets St Paul's McKinnon JFC  11:25am  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U15 Comets Highett  2:15pm HIGHETT RESERVE - OVAL 2  TURNER ROAD MOORABBIN
U15 Jets Waverley Park Hawks  1:10pm  Home - Oval 1   Dover Street Caulfield South
U16 Comets Beaumaris FC  12:45pm BANKSIA RESERVE  OAK STREET BEAUMARIS
U17 Comets St Kilda City JFC  3:00pm  Home - Oval 1  Dover Street Caulfield South
U17 Jets Mordialloc Braeside JFC  1:00pm WALTER GALT RESERVE - OVAL 1  VICTORIA STREET MORDIALLOC

Senior Results - September 11 (U19s GF)

SENIORS v 


RESERVES v

THIRDS


UNDER 19sOld Haileybury

5-5-35 to 7-12-54

JACKETTES v 


 
Click Team Name for Full Match Details

Senior Fixture 2016

SENIORS v

RESERVES v 

THIRDS v


UNDER 19sv

JACKETTES v

Click Team Name for Full Match Details

 

 

Junior Update

2017 Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South).

U17s- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U15s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U14s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U9s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3

Junior Fixture - Round 1 - April 23

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2017 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 1)

7-Lucas Weeden (U15 Comets)
6-Jonah Faigen (U12 Comets)
4-Campbell Hymans (U17 Comets)
3-Carter Graham (U12 Comets)
3-Joshua Nirens (U12 Comets)
3-Harry Sheezel (U13 Comets)
3-Zac Maidenberg (U13 Jets)
3-Benjamin Spark (U14 Comets)
3-Zac Davis (U15 Jets)
3-Cameron Sharp (U16 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Lucas Weeden (U15 Comets) - 7 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets

Our Instagram feed


Brilliant Instajoom

Error! You have not created Access Token in Brilliant Instajoom Component. Please go there and follow instructions. It is very easy! :)