• Teska Carson
  • Eskal
  • Barton Glass
  • Pratt Foundation
  • Sound Insurance Services
  • Oasis Orthopaedics
  • Plascorp
  • The Dental Co.
  • Tag Digital
  • Tile Importer
  • Fella Hamilton
  • Victor
  • 2017 Year Book

    The 2017 Year Book is now available online. Click here to download your copy.   ...

  • Brad caps off brilliant year with Best & Fairest

    AJAX utility Brad Caplan was recognised for his stellar 2016 season at the Club’s night of nights, crowned the Michael Ritterman Seniors Best and Fairest at The Bentleigh Club on Thursday. “It was a ...

  • Major Club Announcement

      Major Club Announcement    AJAX Football Club President Ronnie Lewis unveiled to all in attendance on Thursday at the Best and Fairest evening, the landmark signing of AFL ...

  • AJAX duo feature in Dragons' TAC Cup Grand Final feat

    AJAX duo feature in Dragons’ TAC Cup Grand Final feat Two rising stars of Jewish sport in Melbourne, Kane Nissenbaum and Ashley Krakauer have tasted the ultimate success on the big stage, winning the ...

  • Jackas' Grand Final grief

    Photo: Peter Haskin/AJN Jackas’ Grand Final grief The best team all year prevailed in the Under-19s Section 4 Grand Final, with Old Haileybury storming home to beat a gallant AJAX side 7.12 (54) – 5 ...

More News

Junior Update

2018 Season Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U17s- Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Comets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Jets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Comets - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Jets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U13s
- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12 Comets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U12 Jets
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U11 Stars 
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10 Stars
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
Girls U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 2 - April 22

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2018 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 1)

7-Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
6-Ethan Lakman (U11 Comets)
6-Lucas Weeden (U16 Comets)
5-Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
3-Jason Nirens (U17 Comets)
2-Itai Alford (U11 Stars)
2-Eiden Pitt (U11 Stars)
2-Dion Zukerman (U11 Stars)
2-Nicholas Levy (U11 Rockets)
2-Charlie Rozenes (U12 Comets)
2-Ramel Chrapot (U12 Jets)
2-Jeremy Pitt (U12 Jets)
2-Mia Zielinski (U13 Comets)
2-Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets)
2-Brett Jacobs (U15 Comets)
2-Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets)
2-Toby Sheezel (U16 Comets)
2-Nicolas Taranto (U16 Comets)
2-Sam Jacobs (U17 Comets)
2-Lior Smart (U17 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets) - 7 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets