Honour Roll

Presidents

1957

David Smith 

1958-59

Godfrey Cohen 

1960-62

Mark Southwick

1963-64

Abe Goulburn 

1965-67

Harold Davis 

1968

Harold Naphtali

1969

Harold Davis 

1970-74

David Burstin

1975-78

Ron Rogers

1979-80

Daryl Cohen

1981-83

Barry Fink 

1984-88

Rodney Morley

1989

Stephen Pinch

1990

Mark Schulberg

1991

Henry Ritterman

1992

Alex Hampel

1993-96

Ernie Cherny

1997-98

Mark Feldy

1999-2005

Jeffrey Jankie

2006-07

Amir Perzuk 

2008-10

Brian Goldberg 

2011-13

Ian Fayman 

2014-

Ronnie Lewis 



Coaches

1957-60

Peter Charleston

1961-62

George Coates

1963-64

Bill Faul

1965-66

Lionel Rosenberg

1967

Brian Bromberger

1968-69

Lionel Rosenberg

1970-71

Adam Shostak

1972-74

Alan Synman

1975-77

Daryl Cohen

1978-80

Sid Myer

1981

Phil Davis

1982

Graeme Weinert / Michael Zemski

1983

David Dressing

1984

Robert Lamb

1985

Ray Keane

1986

Phil Davis

1987

Michael Zemski

1988-89

Mark Feldy

1990-91

Michael Ritterman

1992

Michael Ritterman / Sol Skumik

1993-95

Mark Sarau

1996

Rodd Morgon

1997

Phil Aarons

1998-99

Richard Marks

2000

Wayne Harmes

2001

Mark Sarau

2002-04

Phil Davis

2005-06

Tim O'Shaughnessy

2007-08

Stuart Powell

2009-12

Bernie Sheehy

2013-14

Leigh McQuillen

2015

Marty Pask

Captains

1957-58

Lionel Rosenberg

1959-61

Ronald Merkel

1962

John Ravech

1963

Ronald Merkel

1964-65

Adam Shostak

1966-68

Hiram Janover

1969

Henry Jolson

1970-71

Barrie Jurberg

1972-74

Tom Lefkovic

1975-80

Michael Ritterman

1981-82

Michael Zemski

1983

Henry Ritterman

1984

Michael Zemski

1985-86

Richard Marks

1987-89

David Briskin

1990-93

Anthony Klooger

1994-95

Jason Wrobel

1996-2000

Martin Halphen

2001-06

Nick Gold

2007-09

Jason Ritterman

2010-12

Gary Blieden

2013

Marcus Jankie

2014 Nick Marks

Best & Fairest

1957

Peretz Kalman

1958

Richard Pratt

1959

Peretz Kalman

1960

Richard Pratt

1961

Ron Merkel

1962

Jack Freeman

1963

Alan Synman

1964

Ron Merkel

1965

Harry Perelberg

1966

Stan Duzenman

1967

Henry Jolson

1968

Tom Lefkovic

1969

Maurice Rubinstein

1970

Tom Lefkovic

1971

Maurice Herzfeld

1972

Barrie Jurberg

1973

Tom Lefkovic

1974

Maurice Rubinstein

1975

Michael Ritterman

1976

Michael Ritterman
1977

Michael Ritterman

1978

Michael Ritterman

1979

Michael Ritterman

1980

Richard Marks

1981

Michael Zemski

1982

Richard Marks

1983

Michael Zemski

1984

Richard Marks

1985

Robert Kaye

1986

Richard Marks

1987

Bruce Cohen

1988

Leon Burstin

1989

Antony Klooger

1990

Danny Pat

1991

Richard Marks

1992

Rodney Bloom

1993

Jason Wrobel

1994

Danny Pat

1995

Greg Rozenberg

1996

Phil Goldberg

1997

Martin Halphen

1998

Martin Halphen / Andrew Freund

1999

Martin Halphen

2000

Gabriel Dukes

2001

Jeremy Dukes

2002

Gabriel Dukes

2003

Nick Gold

2004

Nick Gold

2005

Ari Lewski

2006

Ari Lewski

2007

Ari Lewski

2008

Gary Blieden

2009

Gary Blieden

2010

Warren Steinberg

2011

Warren Steinberg

2012

Warren Steinberg

2013

Josh Ludski

2014

Warren Steinberg

Life Members

Keith Philips
Maurice Burstin
Harold Davis (Dec'd)
Lionel Rosenberg
David Burstin
Adam Shostak
John Brustman (Dec'd)
Alan Synman
Hiram Janover
Ben Bloom (Dec'd)
Datyl Cohen
Abe Isaacs (Dec'd)
Barrie Jurberg
Anthony Robin
Ben Sternfeld OAM
Barry Markoff
Michael Ritterman
Ron Rogers
Philip Rozen
Tom Lefkovic
Rachel Kalman
Rodney Morley
David Segal
Michael Rosner
Jeffrey Jankie
Henrt Ritterman
Richard Marks
Isi Plack (Dec'd)
John Rockman
Mark Feldy
Barry Fink
Stan Duzeman
Michael Zemski
Phil Aarons
Peter Rockman
Matthew Dudakov
Andrew Cukierman
Brett Duzenman
Peter Kagan
Henry Bluzer
Michael Karp
Mark Segal
Gary Blusztein
Norman Eizenberg
Andrew Shenker
Julien Wiener
Sonney Roth
Ian Fayman


Senior Results - September 11 (U19s GF)

SENIORS v 


RESERVES v

THIRDS


UNDER 19sOld Haileybury

5-5-35 to 7-12-54

JACKETTES v 


 
Click Team Name for Full Match Details

Senior Fixture 2016

SENIORS v

RESERVES v 

THIRDS v


UNDER 19sv

JACKETTES v

Click Team Name for Full Match Details

 

 

Junior Update

2017 Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South).

U17s- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U16s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U15s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U14s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U9s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3

Junior Fixture - Round 13 - July 30

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2017 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 12)

30-Harry Sheezel (U13 Comets)
25-Lucas Weeden (U15 Comets)

23-Benjamin Spark (U14 Comets)
23-Ethan Siegel (U16 Comets)
20
-Ryley Michelson (U17 Comets)
18-Campbell Hymans (U17 Comets)
15-Joshua Rosenbaum (U14 Comets)
15-Brett Jacobs (U14 Comets)
15-Jonah Micmacher (U15 Comets)

14-Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
14-Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
13-Jhett Haeata (U11 Comets)

13-Jonah Faigen (U12 Comets)

13-Zac Davis (U15 Jets)
13-Ward Williams (U17 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Kai Gold (U17 Comets) - 5 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets

Our Instagram feed


Brilliant Instajoom

Error! You have not created Access Token in Brilliant Instajoom Component. Please go there and follow instructions. It is very easy! :)