Tile Importer

3.1/5 rating (20 votes)

Tile Importer was originally established and opened in 1967.

Since that time, the company has tripled in size and Tile Importer now stocks over six acres of timber and building products.

We are proud to have a quality selection of competent service and trade product advisers on our staff ready and able to assist you with your construction requirements. You are welcome to come in and browse around and request assistance if you need it.

We are a QUALITY ASSURED Company and boast the most competitive prices around.

Come in, take a look around and you will discover that we really are your preferred one stop shop for Construction, Renovation and Repairs products. We look forward to seeing you.

Address

  • Street: 17 Natalia Avenue
  • Postcode: 3167
  • City: Oakleigh South
  • State: VIC
  • Country: Australia

Contact

Tile Importer

Area of Operations

Club Supporters, Banner Sponsors

On the map

Fill in your address into the address field below the map and the shortest route will be calculated.

Junior Update

2018 Season Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 & 4 (Dover St, Caulfield South). 

U17s- Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Comets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 4
U15 Jets - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Comets - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U14 Jets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U13s
- Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm, Oval 3
U12 Comets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U12 Jets
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U11 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U11 Stars 
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U10 Rockets - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U10 Stars
- Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 3
Girls U14s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4
Girls U10s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm, Oval 4

Junior Fixture - Round 7 - May 27

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2018 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Round 15)

42-Ethan Lakman (U11 Comets)
42-
Kai Gold (U17 Comets)
33-Corey Zielinski (U17 Comets)
32-Brett Jacobs (U15 Comets)

28-Itai Alford (U11 Stars)
27-Harry Sheezel (U14 Comets)
23-Ramel Chrapot (U12 Jets)

23-Judah Goldfarb (U13 Jets)
21-Nicholas Levy (U11 Rockets)

17-Jhett Haeata (U12 Comets)
17-Ryley Michelson (U17 Comets)
15-Jethro Gunn (U11 Rockets)
15-Benjamin Spark (U15 Comets)

14-Lucas Weeden (U16 Comets)
14-Cobi Chrapot (U16 Comets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kicker of the Week

Charlie Rozenes (U12 Comets) - 5 goals

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets